Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9Notice: Undefined variable: expire in /home/grafitco/public_html/mybeau.co.uk/system/library/template.php on line 9 Privacy Policy
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More info

Privacy Policy

My Beau takes your privacy very seriously and we are committed to the protection of any personal information submitted to us through the use of our website. This privacy policy outlines what information we collect, how we collect it, the purpose of collecting this information, how this information is used, and who this information is disclosed to. All services and content on our website(s), including this privacy policy, are subject to change without notice. You should regularly check this privacy policy for updates and/or any time you submit information to My Beau
 
What information does My Beau collect?
 
In conjunction with the use of our website(s), My Beau may collect any of the following information:
IP address
Geographical location
Browser information
Information about your computer
Use of our website(s) Referring site Time on site Pages visited
 
My Beau may also collect any information submitted to us in conjunction with the use of any website features such as Contact Forms or Shopping Carts, including information submitted to My Beau during website registration or subscription to any on-line of off-line services offer by My Beau.
 
How does My Beau collect my information?
 
My Beau may use Cookies as part of the website. Cookies are small text files sent by a server to a Web client (usually a browser) and then sent back unchanged by the client each time it accesses that server. Cookies are used for authenticating, session tracking (state maintenance), and maintaining specific information about users, such as site preferences or the contents of their electronic shopping carts.
 
My Beau may use Session Cookies to keep track of you while you are using the website. Session Cookies are temporary files that are automatically deleted when your session ends. My Beau may also use Persistent Cookies to recognise you over multiple sessions which remain on your computer until they are removed either by being deleted or when the Cookies reach an expiration date. .
My Beau may also use Google Analytics as part of its website. Google Analytics is a free service offered by Google that gathers and generates various statistics regarding use of the website. My Beau takes no responsibility for the information gathered by Google and The Guitar Store recommends you read Google’s privacy policy at the following address http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/privacy.html.
 
How does My Beau use my information?

 
The personal information My Beau collects about you may be used for multiple reasons, included but not limited to the following list:
Website administration purposes such as tracking page visits, page loads, bandwidth use and notification (i.e. service confirmation emails) amongst others. Use your information to efficiently dealing with your enquiries and/or complaints in regard to My Beau website. To deliver any goods, products or services purchased through the use of My Beau website and any such related paperwork. In some cases, we may use your information to contact you for purposes of marketing The My Beau website or any carefully considered third parties that may be of interest to you.
 
Does My Beau transfer my data internationally?
 
Personal information submitted to My Beau may be stored and transferred between countries whose copyright laws are not as protective as the EU. By using the website(s) and providing your information to us you agreed to any such international data transfer and/or storage.
 
How does My Beau secure my personal information?

 
My Beau takes your security and privacy very seriously and as such we take all reasonable technical precautions to prevent any misuse or loss of your data. All personal information is stored on our secure servers and all credit and debit card transactions and processesing made through the My Beau website are handled securely by SagePay encrypted using SSL technology. My Beau does not see your credit or debit card details at any time. However, given the nature of the Internet, My Beau cannot guarantee the security of any data sent over the internet.
You are solely responsible for the security of any usernames and passwords assigned to you and used in conjunction with the My Beau website. My Beau will never ask you for your password through any means of communication and any attempts should be treated as suspicious and should be reported immediately to My Beau
 
What information does My Beau hold about me?
 
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to request copies of any personal information My Beau holds about you and to have any inaccuracies in that information corrected. My Beau charges a £10 administrative fee for this service and we require 2 photographic proofs of identity. My Beau uses all reasonable efforts to correct, supply and/or delete your personal information. You have the right to order My Beau to remove you from any and all marketing communications at no charge.
 
What about third party and/or external websites?
 
The My Beau website may contain links to website(s) owned and operated by third parties. The websites are not part of The My Beau website and have their own privacy policies which we advise you read whilst using any third party websites. My Beau accepts no liability or responsibility for the privacy policies of third party websites.
 
How do I contact My Beau regarding this privacy policy?
 
You can contact us using email at info@mybeau.co.uk
 
What about third party and/or external websites?
 
The My Beau website may contain links to websites owned and operated by third parties. The websites are not part of The My Beau website and have their own privacy policies which we advise you read whilst using any third party websites. My Beau accepts no liability or responsibility for the privacy policies of third party websites.